Tinchy Stryder

Tinchy Stryder

Born in Ghana, he's named 'Tinchy' due to his lack of height and 'Stryder' comes from a video game. His hits include 'Take Me Back', 'Number 1' and 'You're Not Alone'.

Real Name: Kwasi Danquah
Born
: September 14, 1986
Height:
5' 3" / 1.60 m
Star Sign:
Virgo
Birthplace:
Accra, Greater Accra Region, Republic of Ghana
Hometown:
Bow, East London

First Single:
Breakaway
First Album:
Star in the Hood

News

Photos

Videos