Pixie Lott

Pixie Lott live at the 2011 Jingle Bell Ball

The latest news, photos and videos of 2011 Jingle Bell Ball star Pixie Lott, whose latest single 'All About Tonight' was her third No.1 single in the UK charts.

Real Name: Victoria Louise "Pixie" Lott
Born: 12 January 1991
Height: 5' 2" / 1.55 m
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Bromley, London
Hometown: London
Did you know?
  • She was nicknamed Pixie by her mother because she was "such a tiny, cute baby who looked like a fairy".
  • Her favourite food is Pineapple.
  • She once got stuck in a port-a-loo for half an hour on the set of Fred: The Movie.
  • Pixie appeared as a 2010 guest judge on The X Factor when Dannii Minogue was away having a baby.
  • She was nominated for Best British Breakthrough, British Female Solo Artist and British Single at the 2011 BRIT Awards.
  • Pixie Lott played day one of the 2011 Jingle Bell Ball. See the rest of the 2011 Jingle Bell Ball Line-up.
First Single: Mama Do
First Album: Turn It Up

Capital Hot Picks

Love Pixie Lott? Hit the like button to receive the latest news, videos and photos of the 2011 Jingle Bell Ball star in your news feed.

News

Photos

Videos