Facts

Real Name: Stephen Paul Manderson
Born: 27 November 1983
Height: 6' 3" / 1.90 m
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Hackney, London, England
Hometown: London, England

Did you know?
From 2006 to 2008 Green was signed to Mike Skinner's The Beats record label.
First single, 2010's 'I Need You Tonight', samples Australian rock band INXS.
'Just Be Good To Green', featuring Lily Allen, is based on The S.O.S. Band's 'Just Be Good To Me'.
At the 2010 MOBO Awards, Green won Best Hip Hop/Grime Act.
The first single from his second album features vocals from rising star Emeli Sandé.
First Single: I Need You Tonight
First Album: Alive Till I'm Dead