Facts

Facts

Real Name: Troye Sivan Mellet
Born: 05 June 1995
Height: 5' 8" / 1.73 m
Star Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Johannesburg, South Africa
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia

Career History
Since 2006, the Australian Internet personality has found fame through singing, acting and YouTube. Since 2012, Troye has regularly been making videos and sharing them online, boasting over 4 million subscribers. He has received acclaim through his music and videos, including a collaboration with Tyler Oakley, which has earned him a Teen Choice Award.

Did you know?
In the movie 'X-Men Origins: Wolverine', Troye was cast as a young Wolverine.
He was named as one of TIME's 25 Most Influential Teens of 2014.
Sivan released a three-part music video series called 'Blue Neighbourhood'.
He has recorded his own charity single, inspired by 'The Fault In Our Stars'.
First Single: 'Happy Little Pill'
Rihanna Album Discography: 'Blue Neighbourhood' (2015)