Take That

Take That with the three remaining members

Get the latest news, pictures and videos about legendary UK band Take That.

Gary

Real name: Gary Barlow
Born: 20 January 1971
Birthplace: Frodsham, Cheshire, UK

Robbie

Real name: Robert Peter Williams
Born: 13 February 1974
Birthplace: Stoke-on-Trent, UK

Mark

Real name: Mark Anthony Owen
Born: 27 January 1972
Birthplace: Oldham, Lancashire, UK

Jason

Real name: Jason Thomas Orange
Born: 10 July 1970
Birthplace: Crumpsall, Manchester, UK

Howard

Real name: Howard Paul Donald
Born: 28 April 1968
Birthplace: Droylsden, Lancashire, UK

First Single: Do What U Like
First Album: Take That and Party

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Hottest Party Anthems

9pm - 10pm

Watch Capital TV