Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger performing live

Find out more about Nicole Scherzinger, ex-Pussycat Doll, US The X Factor judge and singer of 'Don't Hold Your Breath'.

Real Name: Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente
Born: 29 June 1978
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65 m
Star Sign: Cancer
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA

Did you know?

  • In 1999 Nicole sang backing vocals for American rock band Days Of The New.
  • While a member of girl group Eden's Crush, Nicole was asked to become a Black Eyed Pea.
  • In 2010 she won Dancing With The Stars, the US version of Strictly Come Dancing.
  • Nicole left the Pussycat Dolls in December 2010 after the success of solo single 'Poison'.
  • In June 2011 Nicole replaced Cheryl Cole on the judging panel of The X Factor USA.

First Single: Baby Love
First Album: Killer Love
First Big Top 40 No.1: Don't Hold Your Breath

Love Nicole Scherzinger? Hit the like button to receive the latest Nicole Scherzinger news, videos, photos and more in your newsfeed

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: All Hits All The Time!

3am - 6am

Watch Capital TV