Facts

Facts

Danny
Real Name: Danny O'Donoghue
Born: October 3, 1980
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland

Mark
Real Name: Mark Anthony Sheehan
Born: 29 October 1981
Birthplace: Mount Brown, Dublin, Ireland

Glen
Real Name: Glen Joseph Power
Born: July 5th, 1980

Did you know?

Their first two albums both went 5x platinum in Ireland.
Their debut album went 2x platinum in UK.
Prior to forming The Script, Danny and Mark were part of a boy band called Mytown.
Their music has been used in 90210, Ghost Whisperer, The Hills, Waterloo Road, EastEnders, Made in Chelsea and The Vampire Diaries.
The Script took to the stage at London's O2 Arena for the 2012 Jingle Bell Ball.