Swedish House Mafia

Swedish House Mafia

Get all the latest news, photos and videos on the DJ trio formed in 2008. Their hits include 'Save The World Tonight', 'One' and 'Miami to Ibiza', featuring Tinie Tempah.

Axwell 

Real Name: Axel Christofer Hedfors
Born: 18 December 1977
Birthplace: Lund, Sweden

Steve Angello

Real Name:
Steven Angello Josefsson Fragogiannis
Born: November 22, 1982
Birthplace: Athens, Greece

Sebastian Ingrosso

Real Name: Sebastian Carmine Ingrosso
Born: April 20, 1983
Birthplace: Sweden

News

Videos