Nelly

Nelly Supafest Music Festival

Nelly began as a member of rap group St. Lunatics before embarking on a successful solo career which spawned the hit singles 'Hot In Here', 'Dilemma' and 'Just a Dream'.

Real Name: Cornell Iral Haynes, Jr.
Born: November 2, 1974
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, U.S.

First Single: Country Grammar (Hot S***)
First Album: Country Grammar

News

Videos