Facts

Facts

Real Name: Meghan Elizabeth Trainor
Birthday: 22nd December 1993
Home Town: Nantucket, Massachusetts, USA

Get all the latest news, pictures and videos from 'All About That Bass' singer Meghan Trainor. Meghan's debut album 'Title' featured Vodafone Big Top 40 No.1 'All About That Bass' as well as the incredible follow-up single 'Lips Are Movin'. Meghan also scored a chart topping spot with her Charlie Puth collaboration 'Marvin Gaye' in late 2015.