Matt Cardle

Matt Cardle

Matt was the overwhelming winner of 2010's The X Factor. His debut No.1 single 'When We Collide' was followed by 'Run For Your Life', 'Starlight' and his debut album 'Letters'.

Real name: Matthew Sheridan Cardle
Born: 15 April 1983
Birthplace: Southampton, England

First Single: When We Collide
First Album: Letters

News

Photos

Videos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Brits 2015 Winners!

8am - 9am

Watch Capital TV

  • Brits 2015 Winners HOLD BACK THE RIVER

    Now

  • Brits 2015 Winners CHANGING

    08:20

  • Brits 2015 Winners SING

    08:13

  • Brits 2015 Winners SHAKE IT OFF

    08:09