Lily Allen

Lily Allen

Lil's debut single 'Smile' topped the UK charts with her debut album 'Alright, Still' selling over 2.6 million copies. Her second album 'It's Not Me, It's You' went to No.1.

Real Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Cooper
Born: 2 May 1985
Birthplace: Hammersmith, London, UK

First Single: Smile
First Album: Alright, Still

News

Photos

Videos