Ke$ha

MTV EMAs

Get all the latest news about flamboyant singer and songwriter Ke$ha, 'Tik Tok' hitmaker and winner of Best New Act at the 2010 MTV EMA.

Real Name: Kesha Rose Sebert
Born: 1 March 1987
Height: 5' 9" / 1.75 m
Star Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Hometown: Brentwood, Tennessee, USA

Did you know?

  • Ke$ha's family appeared in an episode of Paris Hilton's The Simple Life in 2005.
  • When she was 16, Ke$ha persuaded Scritti Politti's David Gamson to produce her demo.
  • Her real breakthrough came when she appeared on Flo Rida's 2009 No.1 'Right Round'.
  • She has also starred on hits by Taio Cruz and 3OH!3.
  • Ke$ha wrote Britney Spears' 2011 single 'Till The World Ends'.

First Single: Tik Tok
First Album: Animal

News

Photos

Videos

DOWNLOAD KE$HA MUSIC