pitbull on stage

Get the latest news on US rapper Pitbull, the star behind hits like 'Time Of Our Lives, 'International Love' and 'Give Me Everything'.

Real Name: Armando Christian Pérez
Born: 15 January 1981
Height: 5' 10" / 1.78 m
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Miami, Florida, USA
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA

Did you know?
Pitbull is the son of Cuban immigrant parents.
His first appearance on record was on Lil Jon's 'Kings Of Crunk' in 2002.
In 2005 Pitbull and Diddy co-founded Bad Boy Latino, an offshoot of Diddy's Bad Boy Records.
Pharrell Williams guests on Pitbull's 2009 single 'Blanco'.
Pitbull puts in an appearance on Jennifer Lopez's 2011 No.1 'On The Floor'.
Pitbull took to the stage at Wembley Stadium on Saturday 9th June for the Summertime Ball 2012. See the highlights here.

First Single: Culo
First Album: M.I.A.M.I.
First Big Top 40 No.1: Give Me Everything