Kelis

Kelis

Kelis is a BRIT, Q and NME Award winner as well as receiving two Grammy Award nominations. She's had nine top ten singles, including 'Milkshake'.

Real Name: Kelis Rogers
Born: August 21, 1979 (1979-08-21
Birthplace: New York, U.S.

First Single: Caught out There
First Album: Kaleidoscope

News

Photos

Videos

Kelis Video Kelis - Acapella

She may possess milkshakes that bring all the boys to the yard, but what has Kelis got in store for us in her new video?