Jedward

Jedward

The identical twins are known for their oversize blonde quiffs and became famous during the fifth series of The X Factor. Their hits include 'Under Pressure' and 'Lipstick'.

John

Real Name: John Paul Henry Daniel Richard Grimes
Born: 16 October 1991
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland

Edward

Real Name: Edward Peter Anthony Kevin Patrick Grimes
Born: 16 October 1991
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland

News

Videos