Facts

Real Name: Daniel Stein
Born: 11 April 1977
Height: 6' 0" / 1.85 m
Star Sign: Aries

Career History
In 2002, DJ Fresh started his own solo career, having performed in the drum-and-bass group, Bad Company. In 2010, Daniel re-released 'Gold Dust' and saw his fame rocket from there, creating songs with Sigma, Rita Ora, Dizzee Rascal, Diplo, Ella Eyre and more. With millions of record sales and hundreds of millions of views on YouTube, he is recognised as a favourite electronic music producer.

Did you know?
'Hot Right Now' was nominated for British Single of the Year at the BRIT Awards.
First Single: 'Submarines'
DJ Fresh Discography: 'Escape from Planet Monday' (2006), 'Kryptonite' (2010) and 'Nextlevelism' (2012)