Wretch 32

Wretch 32 live at the 2011 Jingle Bell Ball

Find out more on the British rapper and former Grime MC from Tottenham whose debut single 'Traktor' got him to No.5 in The Big Top 40.

Real Name: Jermaine Scott
Born: 9th March 1985
Height: 5' 10" / 1.77 m
Star Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Tottenham, London
Hometown: London

Did you know?
  • His name Wretch 32 comes from his mum who used to him a 'little wretch'.
  • The first record he ever bought was by Michael Jackson.
  • The people in his perfect band would be Bob Marley, 2 Pac and Lauren Hill.
  • His debut studio album, Wretchrospective was released in the United Kingdom in 2008.
  • His favourite song of all time is Bob Marley's 'No Woman No Cry.'
First single: Traktor
First Album: Wretchrospective
First Big Top 40 No.1: Don't Go

Love Wretch 32? Hit the like button to receive updates on the latest Wretch 32 news, videos, photos and more in your news feed

FACTS

News

Photos

Videos

DOWNLOAD WRETCH 32 MUSIC