Facts

Facts

Real Name: William James Adams Jr.
Born: 15 March 1975
Height: 5' 8" / 1.77 m
Star Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: Los Angeles, United States

Career History
The singer-songwriter was a founding member of The Black Eyed Peas, whereby he and his other band mates won GRAMMYs, Billboard Music Awards and more. Since then, will.i.am has also released four solo albums, as well as producing music for Michael Jackson, Justin Bieber, Lady Gaga and David Guetta.

Did You Know?
will.i.am's acting career debuted in a commercial for 'Snickers'.
He was the first artist to stream a song on the surface of Mars.
He was the first recipient of the Best New Approaches in Daytime Entertainment Award.
First Single: 'I Am'
will.i.am Discography: 'Lost Change' (2001), 'Must B 21' (2003), 'Songs About Girls' (2007) and '#willpower' (2013)