Tulisa Contostavlos

Tulisa

All the latest news on Tulisa Contostavlos, member of N-Dubz and judge on The X-Factor who is currently working on her solo album.

Real Name: Tula Paulinea Contostavlos
Born: 13 July 1988
Height: 5' 6" / 1.68 m
Star Sign: Cancer
Birthplace: Camden, London
Hometown: London
Did you know?
  • Her mum was in '80s band Jeep and her dad was a one-time member of the band Mungo Jerry.
  • She spent much of her life looking after her mother Mia, who suffered from manic depression.
  • She played the role of Laurissa in the TV series Dubplate Drama.
  • In 2009 she turned down an offer of £250,000 to pose nude for Playboy magazine. 
  • She's currently working on a solo album alongside her The X-Factor judging duties.

News

Photos

Videos