The Wanted

The Wanted At The Summertime Ball 2013

Max, Nathan, Jay, Tom and Siva are The Wanted, whose huge hits 'I Found You' and 'Walks Like Rihanna' featured in their set at the 2013 Summertime Ball.

Real Name:
Maximillian Alberto George
Born: 6 September 1988
Height: 5' 8" / 1.73m
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Manchester

Real Name:
Nathan James Sykes
Born: 18 April 1993
Height: 5' 9" / 1.75m
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Abbeymead, Gloucester

Real Name:
Thomas Anthony Parker
Born: 4 August 1988
Height: 5' 10" / 1.77m
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Tonge Moor, Bolton

Real Name:
James McGuiness
Born: 24 August 1990
Height: 6' 1" / 1.86m
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Nottingham

Real Name:
Siva Kaneswaran
Born: 16 November 1988
Height: 6' 1" / 1.86m
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland

First Single:
All Time Low
The Wanted Albums: 'The Wanted' (2010) and 'Battleground' (2011)
First Big Top 40 No.1: Gold Forever

Love The Wanted? Hit the like button to receive the latest news, videos and photos of the 2011 Jingle Bell Ball stars in your newsfeed.




The Wanted's 2012 Calendar The Wanted Lyrics

The sun goes down, the stars come out... Get the latest song lyrics for music by the 'Glad You Came' singers.

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:


On TV: Capital's 110% Hits

4am - 6am

Watch Capital TV