Metro Station

Metro Station

The band consisted of Trace Cyrus, Kenny Bozich, Blake Healy and Anthony Improgo. Their biggest hit was 'Shake It', but in March 2010 the band decided to split up.

Trace

Real Name: Trace Dempsey Cyrus
Born: February 24, 1989
Birthplace: Ashland, Kentucky, U.S.

First Single: Kelsey
First Album: Metro Station

News

Metro Station on stage at the Jingle Bell Ball Audio Metro Station

Metro Station have released their festive offering, a cover of the Wham! Christmas class, 'Last Christmas'.

Metro Station Metro Station

Get ready to shake it as Metro Station will be rocking out the Jingle Bell Ball!

Videos

Metro Station on stage at the Jingle Bell Ball Next week's picks

Check out our selection of this week's top TV highlights with our 'pick of the week'.