Martin Solveig

Martin Solveig - Ready 2 Go

Get all the latest on the Parisienne DJ and music producer whose hits include 'Hello' and 'Ready to Go'. He's also helped to produce Madonna's latest studio album.

Real Name: Martin Picandet
Born: 22 September, 1976
Height: 5' 8" / 1.73 m
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Paris, France
Hometown: Paris, France

First Single: Satisfied
First Album: Sur La Terre

Videos