Adam Levine

Adam Levine

Adam's best known as front man and guitarist for 'Moves Like Jagger' and 'Payphone' band Maroon 5. He's also a coach on the American talent show 'The Voice'.

Real name: Adam Noah Levine
Born:  March 18, 1979
Star sign: Pisces
Height: 1.78m / 5' 10"
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, U.S

Did you know?

  • He has a brother called Michael and a sister called Julia.
  • When he was sixteen years old, he made the winning shot of his local Jewish Community center championship basketball game.
  • He has said it changed his life and gave him the confidence to succeed.
  • Adam Levine and Jesse Carmichael teamed up with Mickey Madden and Ryan Dusick to form the band 'Kara's Flowers' at High School, which evolved into Maroon 5.
  • 'Moves Like Jagger' is among the best selling singles of all time.

News