James Blunt

James Blunt

The former army officer's debut album 'Back to Bedlam' spawned hits 'You're Beautiful' and 'Goodbye My Lover'. He gained two BRIT awards and five Grammy nominations.

Real Name: James Hillier Blount
Born: 22 February 1974
Birthplace: Tidworth, Wiltshire, UK

First Single: High
First Album: Back to Bedlam

News

James Blunt James Blunt

He's beautiful, yeah yeah! He's beautiful, it's true. The man with arguably the most iconic song of the decade will be at our Jingle Bell Ball.

Videos