Girls Aloud

Girls Aloud Jingle Bell Ball 2012

Girls Aloud at the Jingle Bell Ball 2012

At their ten year anniversary comeback Girls Aloud wowed the audience at the Jingle Bell Ball 2012!

Lineup

Cheryl
Real name:Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Born: 30 June 1983
Birthplace: Newcastle upon Tyne, UK

Nadine
Real name: Nadine Coyle
Born: 15 June 1985
Birthplace: Derry, Northern Ireland

Sarah
Real name: Sarah Nicole Hardman
Born: 17 November 1981
Birthplace: Ascot, Berkshire, UK

Kim
Real name: Kimberley Jane Walsh
Born: 20 November 1981
Birthplace: Bradford, West Yorkshire, UK

Nicola
Real name: Nicola Maria Roberts
Born: 5 October 1985
Birthplace: Stamford, Lincolnshire, UK

First single: Sound of the Underground
First album: Sound of the Underground

News

Photos

Videos