Facts

Facts

Real name: Carly Rae Jepsen
Born: November 20th, 1985
Starsign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Mission, British Columbia, Canada

Did you know?

Carly attended the Canadian College of Performing Arts before auditioning for Canadian Idol.
She sang her own song 'Sweet Talker' in her audition for Canadian Idol.
Her debut single "Sunshine On My Shoulders" is a John Denver cover.
She is managed by Scooter Braun, Justin Bieber's manager.
Carly took to the stage at Wembley Stadium as a surprise guest for Summertime Ball 2012