Facts

Facts

Real Name: Harry Edward Styles
Born: 1 February 1994
Height: 5' 11" / 1.80 m
Star Sign: Aquarius
Birthplace: Redditch, Worcestershire, England

Career History
Harry began singing locally in a band called White Eskimo. He then auditioned for 'The X Factor' where he was brought back into the competition - after being eliminated - to form the group One Direction. He has released five successful albums, as well as making several television appearances. In his personal life, Styles has been in relationships with Caroline Flack and Taylor Swift.

Did you know?
The first song Harry learnt all the words to was ‘The Girl Of My Best Friend’ by Elvis Presley.
Harry appeared in Ed Sheeran’s first 'Drunk' video.
The first gig Harry ever attended was Nickelback in Manchester.
First Single: 'What Makes You Beautiful'
Harry Styles Discography: 'Up All Night' (2011), 'Take Me Home' (2012), 'Midnight Memories' (2013), 'Four' (2014), 'Made in the A.M.' (2015)