General Election 2015 - Merseyside, Cheshire and North Wales

30 March 2015, 13:27

The Prospective Parliamentary Candidates for constituencies in Merseyside, Cheshire and North Wales

MERSEYSIDE

Birkenhead
Conservative: Clark Vasey
Green: Kenneth Peers
Labour: Frank Field
Lib Dem: Allan Brame
UKIP: Wayne Harling

Bootle
Conservative: Jade Marsden
Green: Lisa Tallis
Labour: Peter Dowd
Lib Dem: David Newman
UKIP: Paul Nuttall
TUSC: Pete Glover

Garston & Halewood
Conservative: Martin Williams
Green: William Ward
Labour: Maria Eagle
Lib Dem: Anna Martin
UKIP: Carl Schears

Knowsley
Conservative: Alice Bramall
Green: Vikki Gregorich
Labour: George Howarth
Lib Dem: Carl Cashman
UKIP: Louise Bours

Liverpool Riverside
Conservative: Jackson Ng
Green: Martin Dobson
Labour Co op: Louise Ellman
Lib Dem: Paul Childs
TUSC: Tony Mulhearn
UKIP: Joe Chiffers

Liverpool Walton
Conservative: Norsheen Bhatti
Green: Jonathan Clatworthy
Independent: Alexander Karran
Labour: Steve Rotheram
Lib Dem: Pat Moloney
Plural: Jonathan Dzon
UKIP: Steve Flatman

Liverpool Wavertree
Conservative: James Pearson
Green: Peter Cranie
Independent: Niamh McCarthy
Labour Co op: Luciana Berger
Lib Dem: Leo Evans
TUSC: Dave Walsh 
UKIP: Adam Heatherington

Liverpool West Derby
Conservative: Ed McRandal
Green: Rebecca Lawson
Labour Co op: Stephen Twigg
Lib: Steve Radford
Lib Dem: Paul Twigger
UKIP: Neil Miney

Sefton Central
Conservative: Valerie Allen
Green Party: Lindsay Melia
Labour: Bill Esterson
Lib Dem: Paula Keaveney
UKIP: Tim Power

Southport
Conservative: Damien Moore
Green: Laurence Rankin
Labour: Liz Savage
Lib Dem: John Pugh
Southport: Jacqueline Barlow
UKIP: Terry Durrance

St Helens North
Conservative: Paul Richardson
Green: Elizabath Ward
Labour: Conor McGinn
Lib Dem: Denise Aspinall
UKIP: Ian Smith

St Helens South & Whiston
Conservative: Gillian Keegan
Green Party: James Chan
Labour: Marie Rimmer
Lib Dem: Brian Spencer
UKIP: John Beirne

Wallasey
Conservative: Chris Clarkson
Green: Julian Pratt
Labour: Angela Eagle
Lib Dem: Kris Brown
UKIP: Geoff Caton

Wirral South
Conservative: John Bell
Green: Paul Cartlidge
Labour: Alison McGovern
Lib Dem: Elizabeth Jewkes
UKIP: David Scott

Wirral West
Conservative: Esther McVey
Independent: David James
Labour: Margaret Greenwood
Lib Dem: Peter Reisdorf
UKIP: Hilary Jones

CHESHIRE

Cheadle
Conservative: Mary Robinson
Independence from Europe: Helen Bashford
Independent: Matthew Torbitt
Labour: Martin Miller
Lib Dem: Mark Hunter
UKIP: Shaun Hopkins

Chester (City of)
Conservative: Stephen Mosley
Labour: Chris Matheson
Lib Dem: Bob Thompson
UKIP: Stephen Ingram

Congleton
Conservative: Fiona Bruce
Green: Alec Heath
Labour: Darren Price
Lib Dem: Peter Hirst
UKIP: Lee Slaughter

Crewe and Nantwich
Conservative: Edward Timpson
Labour: Adrian Heald
Lib Dem: Roy Wood
UKIP: Richard Lee

Ellesmere Port and Neston
Conservative: Katherine Fletcher
Green: Michelle Palmer
Independent: John Dyer
Labour: Justin Madders
Lib Dem: Trish Derraugh
TUSC: Felicity Dowling
UKIP: Jonathan Starkey

Halton
Conservative: Matthew Lloyd
Green: David Melvin
Independent: Vic Turton
Labour: Derek Twigg
Lib Dem: Ryan Bate
UKIP: Glyn Redican

Macclesfield
Conservative: David Rutley
Green: Joan Plimmer
Labour: Tim Roca
Lib Dem: Neil Christian
UKIP: Adrian Howard

Tatton
Conservative: George Osborne
Green Party: Tina-Louise Rothery
Labour: David Pinto-Duschinsky
Lib Dem: Gareth Wilson
UKIP: Stuart Hutton

Warrington North
Conservative: Richard Short
Green Party: Sarah Hayes
Labour: Helen Jones
Lib Dem: Stefan Krizanac
UKIP: Trevor Nicholls

Warrington South
Conservative: David Mowat
Green Party: Stephanie Davies
Labour: Nick Bent
Lib Dem: Bob Barr
TUSC: Kevin Bennett
UKIP: Malcolm Lingley

Weaver Vale
Conservative: Graham Evans
Green Party: Chris Copeman
Labour: Julia Tickridge
Lib Dem: Mary Di Mauro
TUSC: Joseph Whyte
UKIP: Amos Wright

NORTH WALES (constituencies in our transmission area)

Alyn & Deeside
Conservative: Laura Knightly
Green: Alasdair Ibbotson
Labour: Mark Tami
Liberal Democrat: Tudor Jones
Plaid Cymru: Jaqueline Hurst
UKIP: Blair Smillie

Delyn
Conservative: Mark Isherwood
Green: Kay Roney
Labour: David Hanson
Liberal Democrat: Tom Rippeth
Plaid Cymru: Paul Rowlinson
UKIP: Nigel Williams

Liam Payne & Cheryl Baby

Liam Payne's Sister Speaks Out After New Pics Appear To Confirm Cheryl Pregnancy Rumours

Leigh-Anne Pinnock joins Snapchat

80+ Of The Best Popstars You Should Have On Snapchat

My Capital App

Want To Control The Music On Capital? Now You Can With Our New App!