Justin Bieber Live At Summertime Ball 2012

Justin Bieber live at the Summertime Ball 2012

Get all the latest on Summertime Ball 2012 star Justin Bieber, singer of 'Baby', 'Misteltoe' and most recently 'Boyfriend'.

Real Name: Justin Drew Bieber
Born: 1 March 1994
Height: 5' 5" / 1.65 m
Star Sign: Pisces
Birthplace: London, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Did you know?

  • Aged 12, Justin came second in a singing competition in Stratford, Ontario.
  • In 2008, Justin signed to Usher's management company, Raymond Braun Media Group.
  • Justin performed Stevie Wonder's 'Someday At Christmas' for Barack Obama in 2009.
  • In 2010, Justin guest starred in TV show CSI: Crime Scene Investigation.
  • In March 2011, Justin revealed he was dating Disney TV star Selena Gomez.
  • Justin took to the stage on Saturday June 9th at Wembley Stadium for The Summertime Ball 2012. See the highlights here.

First Single: One Time
First Album: My World 2.0

Pictures

News

Summertime Ball 2013 Latest News

Summertime Ball News & Videos