Will Young

Will Young arriving for the 2011 Brit Awards

Will made a name for himself by winning the inaugural series of Pop Idol and he's enjoyed a successful solo career, spawning the hits 'Leave Right Now' and 'Jealousy'.

Real name: William Robert Young
Born: 20 January 1979
Birthplace: Wokingham, Berkshire, UK

First single: Anything is Possible
First album: From Now On

News