Westlife

Westlife

They're the only British and Irish act in history to have their first seven singles peak at No.1, having managed to rack up an amazing 44 million record sales worldwide.

Shane

Real name: Shane Steven Filan
Born: July 5, 1979
Birthplace: Sligo, Ireland

Nicky

Real name: Nicholas Bernard James Adam Byrne Jr
Born: 9 October 1978
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland

Kian

Real name: Kian John Francis Egan
Born: 29 April 1980
Birthplace: Sligo, Ireland

Mark

Real name: Markus Michael Patrick Feehily
Born: 28 May 1980
Birthplace: Sligo, Ireland

Brian (left in 2004)

Real name: Brian Nicholas McFadden
Born: 12 April 1980
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland

First single: Swear it Again
First album: Westlife

News

Photos

Videos