Trey Songz

trey songz

The US rapper is famous for his hit singles 'Heart Attack', 'Love Faces' and 'Already Taken'. Big things are also expected from his latest track 'Simply Amazing'.

Real name: Tremaine Aldon Neverson
Born: November 28, 1984
Star sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Petersburg, Virginia, U.S.
Hometown: New Jersey, U.S.

Did you know?

  • Trey has released five studio albums.
  • He was discovered during a talent show in 2000, which led him to signing a recording contract with Atlantic Records in 2002.
  • He was awarded Best Male R&B Artist at the 2010 BET Awards.
  • In July 2011, he was cast in The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3D as Ryan, the male lead role, with the film due for release in 2013.

Thursday, 20th February 2014

Thursday, 4th October 2012

Wednesday, 26th September 2012

Wednesday, 19th September 2012

Tuesday, 4th September 2012

Thursday, 30th August 2012