Facts

Facts

Real Name: Victoria Loren Kelly
Born: 14 December 1992
Height: 5' 3" / 1.63 m
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Wildomar, California, USA
Hometown: Canyon Lake, California, USA

Career History
Tori initially gained recognition when she started to upload videos to YouTube. She then started to write her own music after she was eliminated from 'American Idol'. She has gone on to perform alongside the likes of Professor Green and James Bay, and has also been nominated for Best New Artist at the GRAMMYs.

Did You Know?
When Tori was opening for Sam Smith, he cried during her performance.
One of Tori's dream collaborations is Justin Timberlake.
Her favourite song to cover is 'P.Y.T. (Pretty Young Thing)' by Michael Jackson.
First Single: 'Mr. Music'
Tori Kelly Discography: 'Unbreakable Smile' (2015)