Timbaland

Timbaland

Timbaland made a name for himself as a record producer before deciding to release his own songs as an artist. His hits include 'Apologize', 'The Way I Are' and 'Carry Out'.

Real name: Timothy Zachery Mosley
Born: March 10, 1972
Birthplace: Norfolk, Virginia, U.S.

First single: Here We Come
First album: Tim's Bio: Life from da Bassment

News

Videos