The Veronicas

The Veronicas

The Australian band were formed by twin sisters Jessica and Lisa Origliasso back in 1999 and they've gone on to release two albums and the hit single 'Untouched'.

Jess

Real name: Jessica Louise Origliasso
Born: 25 December 1984
Birthplace: Albany Creek, Queensland

Lisa

Real name: Lisa Marie Origliasso
Born: December 25, 1984
Birthplace: Albany Creek, Queensland

Other current members:

George "Jungle George"
Sherman

Previous members:

Ethan Roberts
Josh Paul
Robert J. Guariglia
Vik Foxx
Paulie

First Single: 4ever
First Album: The Secret Life of...

News

Videos