Facts

Facts

Real Name: Tristan Oliver Vance Evans
Born: 15 August 1994
Height: 6' 1" / 1.9 m
Star Signs: Leo
Birthplace: Exeter, Devon, England

Career History
The British pop-rock band first gained fame when they uploaded covers to YouTube in 2012, where they were compared to fellow boyband One Direction. In early 2013, they supported McFly which followed to them releasing their huge debut single, followed by two popular studio albums.

Did You Know?
In 2012, Tristan met James and Brad via Facebook, and joined the band soon after.
The four-piece have also supported Selena Gomez, Taylor Swift and Little Mix.
'Can We Dance' achieved one million YouTube views in just two weeks!
First Single: 'Can We Dance'
The Vamps Discography: 'Meet the Vamps' (2014) and 'Wake Up' (2015)