The Killers

The Killers

Brandon, Dave, Mark and Ronnie make up the American rock band who formed in 2001 and have gone on to sell 15 million albums. Their biggest hit is 'Mr. Brightside'.

Brandon

Real Name: Brandon Richard Flowers
Born: June 21, 1981
Birthplace: Henderson, Nevada, U.S.

Dave

Real Name: David Brent Keuning
Born: March 28, 1976
Birthplace: Pella, Iowa, U.S.

Mark

Real Name: Mark August Stoermer
Born: June 28, 1977
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, U.S.

Ronnie

Real Name: Ronald Dante Vannucci, Jr.
Born: February 15, 1976
Birthplace: Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.

First Single: Somebody Told Me
First Album: Hot Fuss

News

BRIT Awards Logo 2013 BRIT Awards 2013: Preview

Find out everything you need to know about who's performing, who's up for which award and what to look out for at this year's BRIT Awards ceremony.

Videos

The Killers Video The Killers - Spaceman

See Brandon Flowers getting all dressed up in the video for the second single to be taken from their new album, 'Day & Age'.