Sophie Ellis-Bextor

Sophie Ellis Bextor

Sophie began as the lead singer of the indie band 'The Audience' before going solo and achieving huge success with hits such as 'Starlight' and 'Murder on the Dancefloor'.

Real name: Sophie Michelle Ellis-Bextor
Born: 10 April 1979
Birthplace: Hounslow, London, UK

First Single: Take Me Home
First Album: Read My Lips

News