Snoop Dogg

Snoop Dogg Car

The legendary rapper is a long term collaborator with Dr Dre and his debut album 'Doggystyle' is certified 4x platinum. His hits include 'Sweat' and 'Drop It Like It's Hot'.

Real name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.
Born: October 20, 1971
Birthplace: Long Beach, California, U.S.

First Single: Who Am I? (What's My Name?)
First Album: Doggystyle

News

Videos