Scissor Sisters

scissor sisters perform live

Formed in 2001, they consist of Jake Shears, Ana Matronic, Babydaddy, Del Marquis and Randy Real. Their hits include 'Fire With Fire' and 'I Don't Feel Like Dancing'.

Jake Shears

Real Name: Jason Sellards
Born: October 3, 1978
Birthplace: Mesa, Arizona

Ana Lynch

Real Name: Ana Lynch
Born: Portland, Oregon
Birthplace: August 14, 1974

Babydaddy

Real Name: Scott Hoffman
Born: September 1, 1976
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, U.S.

Del Marquis

Real Name:
Derek Gruen
Born: August 31, 1977
Birthplace: New York City, U.S.

First Single: Electrobix
First Album: Scissor Sisters

News

Photos