Robyn

Robyn performs

Robyn's first chart success came with 'Do You Know (What It Takes)' and since then her hits include 'Call Your Girlfriend' 'Dancing On My Own' and 'With Every Heartbeat'.

Real Name: Robin Miriam Carlsson
Born: 12 June 1979
Birthplace: Stockholm, Sweden

First Single: You've Got That Somethin'
First Album: Robyn Is Here

News

Videos