Paramore

MTVs EMAs

Paramore is comprised of lead vocalist Hayley Williams, bassist Jeremy Davis and guitarist Taylor York. Their hits include 'Monster', 'Misery Business' and 'The Only Exception'.

Hayley (Lead vocals)

Real Name: Hayley Nichole Williams
Born: December 27, 1988
Birthplace: Meridian, Mississippi, U.S.

Taylor (Guitarist)

Real Name: Taylor Benjamin York
Born: December 17, 1989
Birthplace: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Jeremy (Bassist)

Real Name: Jeremy Clayton Davis
Born: February 8, 1984
Birthplace: North Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.

First Single: Pressure
First Album: All We Know is Falling

News

Videos