Owl City

Owl City

Owl City's other musical projects include Sky Sailing, Port Blue, and Swimming With Dolphins but his hits as Owl City include 'Fireflies' 'Alligator' as well as Vanilla Twilight'.

Real Name: Adam Randal Young
Born: July 5, 1986
Birthplace: Origin, Minnesota, U.S.

First Single: Fireflies
First Album: Ocean Eyes

News

Videos