Norah Jones

Norah Jones

Norah launched her solo career with her critically acclaimed album 'Come Away With Me', which went on to sell 20 million copies. Her biggest single is 'Don't Know Why'.

Real Name: Geethali Norah Jones Shankar
Born: March 30, 1979
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.

First Single: Don't Know Why
First Album: Come Away With Me