Noel Gallagher

Noel Gallagher  at the BRIT Awards 2012

Noel was the guitarist and principle songwriter for Oasis before he left the band in 2009. He now fronts his own band 'Noel Gallagher And The High Flying Birds.

Real name: Noel Thomas David Gallagher
Born: 29 May 1967
Star sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Manchester, UK.
Hometown: Manchester, UK.

Did you know?

  • Noel used to work for a local Manchester band called Inspiral Carpets as a roadie and technician.
  • Oasis' third studio album 'Be Here Now' became the fastest-selling album in UK chart history.
  • On 28 August 2009 Gallagher announced his departure from Oasis.

Thursday, 20th February 2014

Wednesday, 19th February 2014

Thursday, 1st August 2013

Sunday, 14th April 2013

Tuesday, 9th April 2013

Saturday, 16th March 2013

Friday, 20th July 2012

Thursday, 21st June 2012