Muse

Muse Grammy Award Winners

The band consists of school friends Matthew Bellamy, Christopher Wolstenholme and Dominic Howard whose hits include 'Uprising', 'Starlight' and 'Undiscolsed Desires'.

Matt (lead vocalist, lead guitarist, pianist, and main songwriter)
Real Name: Matthew James Bellamy
Born: June 9, 1978
Birthplace: Cambridge, UK
Notes: Matt is engaged to Kate Hudson and the pair have a son called Bingham 'Bing' Hawn Bellamy.

Chris (Bassist, backing vocals)
Real Name: Christopher Tony Wolstenholme
Born: December 2, 1978
Birthplace: Rotherham, UK

Dom (Drums)
Real Name: Dominic James Howard
Born:
December 7, 1977
Birthplace: Stockport, UK

News

BRIT Awards Logo 2013 BRIT Awards 2013: Preview

Find out everything you need to know about who's performing, who's up for which award and what to look out for at this year's BRIT Awards ceremony.