Mr. Hudson

Mr Hudson

Mr Hudson initially recorded with his band under the name Mr. Hudson & The Library before becoming a solo artist, spawning the hit single 'Supernova'.

Real Name: Benjamin Hudson McIldowie
Born: June 26, 1979
Birthplace: Birmingham, UK

First Single: Too Late Too Late
First Album: A Tale of Two Cities

News