Mika

Mika

Mika's debut album 'Life In Cartoon Motion' sold over 5.6m copies worldwide, which earned him a BRIT Award as well as a Grammy Nomination for the single 'Love Today'.

Real Name: Michael Holbrook Penniman, Jr
Born: August 18,  1983
Birthplace: Beirut, Lebanon

First Single:
Relax, Take It Easy
First Album: Life in Cartoon Motion

News