Marina and the Diamonds

Marina and the Diamonds

Many think 'Diamonds' refers to her backing band but it in fact represents her fans. Marina's hits include 'Hollywood', 'I Am Not A Robot', 'Mowgli's Road' and 'Oh No!'.

Real name: Marina Lambrini Diamandis
Born: 10 October 1985
Birthplace: Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, Wales

First Single: Obsessions
First Album: The Family Jewels

News

Videos